Wimbledon 2022: todos os resultados finais AO MINUTO

Wimbledon 2022: todos os resultados finais AO MINUTO

Por Bola Amarela - julho 10, 2022

QUADRO MASCULINO

Final

[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. Nick Kyrgios (Austrália), 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 e 7-6(3)

Meias-finais

[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. [9] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha), 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 e 6-4
Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. [2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha), desistência

Quartos-de-final

[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. [10] Jannik Sinner (Itália), 5-7, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 e 6-2
[9] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. David Goffin (Bélgica), 3-6, 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 e 7-5
Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. Cristian Garín (Chile), 6-4, 6-3 e 7-6(5)
[2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. [11] Taylor Fritz (EUA), 3-6, 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 e 7-6(4)

4.ª ronda

[9] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. [30] Tommy Paul (EUA), 6-4, 7-5 e 6-4
[10] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. [5] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha), 6-1, 6-4, 6-7(8) e 6-3
David Goffin (Bélgica) d. [23] Frances Tiafoe (EUA), 7-6(3), 5-7, 5-7, 6-4 e 7-5
[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. Tim van Rijthoven (Holanda), 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 e 6-2
Cristian Garín (Chile) d. [19] Alex de Minaur (Austrália), 2-6, 5-7, 7-6(3), 6-4 e 7-6(6)
Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. Brandon Nakashima (EUA), 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(2), 3-6 e 6-2
[11] Taylor Fritz (EUA) d. Jason Kubler (Austrália), 6-3, 6-1 e 6-4
[2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. [21] Botic van de Zandschulp (Holanda), 6-4, 6-2 e 7-6(6)

3.ª ronda

Tim van Rijthoven (Holanda) d. [22] Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geórgia), 6-4, 6-3 e 6-4
[23] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. Alexander Bublik (Cazaquistão), 3-6, 7-6(1), 7-6(3) e 6-4
David Goffin (Bélgica) d. Ugo Humbert (França), 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 e 7-5
[30] Tommy Paul (EUA) d. Jiri Vesely (Rep. Checa), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-2
[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. Miomir Kecmanovic (Sérvia), 6-0, 6-3 e 6-4
[10] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. [20] John Isner (EUA), 6-4, 7-6(4) e 6-3
[5] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. [32] Oscar Otte (Alemanha), 6-3, 6-1 e 6-2
[9] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. Steve Johnson (EUA), 6-4, 6-1 e 6-0
Cristian Garín (Chile) d. [29] Jenson Brooksby (EUA), 6-2, 6-3, 1-6 e 6-4
Jason Kubler (Austrália) d. Jack Sock (EUA), 6-2, 4-6, 5-7, 7-6(4) e 6-3
[21] Botic van de Zandschulp (Holanda) d. Richard Gasquet (França), 7-5, 2-6, 7-6(7) e 6-1
[19] Alex de Minaur (Austrália) d. Liam Broady (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3, 6-4 e 7-5
Brandon Nakashima (EUA) d. Daniel Galan (Colômbia), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-1
[11] Taylor Fritz (EUA) d. Alex Molcan (Eslováquia), 6-4, 6-1 e 7-6(3)
Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. [4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (Grécia), 6-7(2), 6-4, 6-3 e 7-6(7)
[2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. [27] Lorenzo Sonego (Itália), 6-1, 6-2 e 6-4

2.ª ronda

David Goffin (Bélgica) d. [31] Sebastian Baez (Argentina), 6-1, 6-2 e 6-4
Steve Johnson (EUA) d. Ryan Peniston (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-4
[23] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. Maximilian Marterer (Alemanha), 6-2, 6-2 e 7-6(3)
[32] Oscar Otte (Alemanha) d. Christian Harrison (EUA), 3-1, desistência
[25] Miomir Kecmanovic d. Alejandro Tabilo (Chile), 7-6(4), 7-6(3), 3-6 e 6-3
Ugo Humbert (França) d. [3] Casper Ruud (Noruega), 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 e 6-4
[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. Thanasi Kokkinakis (Austrália), 6-1, 6-4 e 6-2
Alexander Bublik (Cazaquistão) d. Luke Saville (Austrália), 7-6(7), 6-2 e 7-5
[9] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. Jaume Munar (Espanha), 6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-0 e 6-2
[22] Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geórgia) d. Quentin Halys (França), 7-6(7), 0-6, 7-5 e 7-6(5)
[10] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Mikael Ymer (Suécia), 6-4, 6-3, 5-7 e 6-2
Jiri Vesely (Rep. Checa) d. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Espanha), 6-3, 5-7, 6-7(2), 6-3 e 7-6(7)
[30] Tommy Paul (EUA) d. Adrian Mannarino (França), 6-2, 6-4 e 6-1
Tim van Rijthoven (Holanda) d. [15] Reilly Opelka (EUA), 6-4, 6-7(8), 7-6(7), 7-6(4)
[5] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. Tallon Griekspoor (Holanda), 6-4, 7-6(0) e 6-3
[20] John Isner (EUA) d. Andy Murray (Grã-Bretanha), 6-4, 7-6(4), 6-7(3) e 6-4
Alex Molcan (Eslováquia) d. Marcos Giron (EUA), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-4
Richard Gasquet (França) d. Mackenzie McDonald (EUA), 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 e 6-3
[21] Botic van de Zandschulp (Holanda) d. Emil Ruusuvuori (Finlândia), 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 e 6-4
[11] Taylor Fritz (EUA) d. Alastair Gray (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3, 7-6(3) e 6-3
Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. [26] Filip Krajinovic (Sérvia), 6-2, 6-3 e 6-1
Daniel Galán (Colômbia) d. [17] Roberto Bautista Agut (Espanha), desistência
Liam Broady (Grã-Bretanha) d. [12] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina), 6-2, 4-6, 0-6, 7-6(6) e 6-1
Cristian Garín (Chile) d. Hugo Grenier (França), 6-3, 6-1 e 6-1
[27] Lorenzo Sonego (Itália) d. Hugo Gaston (França), 7-6(4), 6-4 e 6-4
Brandon Nakashima (EUA) d.
[13] Denis Shapovalov (Canadá), 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 e 7-6(6)
[29] Jenson Brooksby (EUA) d. Benjamin Bonzi (França), 7-6(3), 7-5 e 6-3
[2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. Ricardas Berankis (Lituânia), 6-4, 6-4, 4-6 e 6-3
[19] Alex de Minaur (Austrália) d. Jack Draper (Grã-Bretanha), 5-7, 7-6(0), 6-2 e 6-3
Jack Sock (EUA) d. Maxime Cressy (EUA), 6-4, 6-4, 3-6 e 7-6(1)
Jason Kubler (Austrália) d. Dennis Novak (Áustria), 6-3, 6-4 e 6-4

1.ª ronda

Jaume Munar (Espanha) d. Thiago Monteiro (Brasil), 6-2, 6-4 e 7-5
Quentin Halys (França) d. Benoit Paire (França), 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 e 6-4
[30] Tommy Paul (EUA) d. Fernando Verdasco (Espanha), 6-1, 6-2 e 7-6(4)
[23] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. Andrea Vavassori (Itália), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-4
[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. Soonwoo Kwon (Coreia do Sul), 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 e 6-4
[22] Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geórgia) d. Lukas Rosol (Rep. Checa), 6-7(4), 7-6(6), 3-6, 6-3 e 6-3
[9] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. Pablo Andujar (Espanha), 6-0, 7-6(3) e 6-3
[3] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. Albert Ramos (Espanha), 7-6(1), 7-6(9) e 6-2
Ugo Humbert (França) d. Tomas Etcheverry (Argentina), 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3 e 6-4
Maximilian Marterer (Alemanha) d. Aljaz Bedene (Eslovénia), 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 e 7-5
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Espanha) d. [7] Hubert Hurkacz (Polónia), 7-6(4), 6-4, 5-7, 2-7 e 7-6(8)
Adrian Mannarino (França) d. Max Purcell (Austrália), 6-3, 7-6(0), 4-6, 4-6 e 6-4
Jiri Vesely (Rep. Checa) d. Federico Coria (Argentina), 6-3, 6-2 e 7-6(3)
[5] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. Jan-Lennard Struff (Alemanha), 4-6, 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(3) e 6-4
Thanasi Kokkinakis (Austrália) d. Kamil Majchrzak (Polónia), 7-6(5), 6-2 e 7-5
[20] John Isner (EUA) d. Enzo Couacaud (França), 6-7(6), 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-3 e 7-5
Alejandro Tabilo (Chile) d. Laslo Djere (Sérvia), 7-6(6), 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 e 7-6(11)
Tim van Rijthoven (Holanda) d. Federico Delbonis (Argentina), 7-6(7), 6-1 e 6-2
Dusan Lajovic (Sérvia) d. [16] Pablo Carreño Busta (Espanha), 3-6, 6-4, desistência
Alexander Bublik (Cazaquistão) d. Marton Fucsovics (Hungria), 6-1, 6-2 e 6-4
[10] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Stan Wawrinka (Suíça), 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 e 6-2
[25] Miomir Kecmanovic (Sérvia) d. John Millman (Austrália), 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 e 6-4
Tallon Griekspoor (Holanda) d. Fabio Fognini (Itália), 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 e 6-4
Alexander Bublik (Cazaquistão) d. Marton Fucsovics (Hungria), 6-1, 6-2 e 6-4
[32] Oscar Otte (Alemanha) d. Peter Gojowczyk (Alemanha), 6-1, 6-2 e 6-1
Andy Murray (Grã-Bretanha) d. James Duckworth (Austrália), 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 e 6-4
Steve Johnson (EUA) d. [18] Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgária), 4-6, 5-2, desistência
Ryan Peniston (Grã-Bretanha) d. Henri Laaksonen (Suíça), 6-4, 6-3 e 6-2
[31] Sebastian Baez (Argentina) d. Taro Daniel (Japão), 6-4, 6-4 e 7-5
[15] Reilly Opelka (EUA) d. Carlos Taberner (Espanha), 7-6(5), 6-4 e 6-4
David Goffin (Bélgica) d. Radu Albot (Moldávia), 6-2, 6-2 e 7-6(5)
Mikael Ymer (Suécia) d. Daniel Altmaier (Alemanha), 6-3, 7-5 e 7-5
[19] Alex de Minaur (Austrália) d. Hugo Dellien (Bolívia), 6-1, 6-3 e 7-5
[29] Jenson Brooksby (EUA) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (Cazaquistão), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-3
Ricardas Berankis (Lituânia) d. Sam Querrey (EUA), 6-4, 7-5 e 6-3
Christian Harrison (EUA) d. Jay Clarke (Grã-Bretanha), 7-6(3), 6-1 e 7-6(6)
Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. Paul Jubb (Grã-Bretanha), 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-7(3) e 7-5
Richard Gasquet (França) d. João Sousa (Portugal), 7-6(7), 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 e 6-3
Alex Molcan (Eslováquia) d. Pedro Martínez (Espanha), 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 e 6-1
Benjamin Bonzi (França) d. Zdenek Kolar (Rep. Checa), 6-3, 6-3 e 6-1
Hugo Grenier (França) d. Marc-Andrea Huesler (Áustria), 6-3, 7-6(0), 6-7(5), 2-6 e 6-4
Cristian Garín (Chile) d. Elias Ymer (Suécia), 6-3, 7-5 e 6-4
Hugo Gaston (França) d. Alexei Popyrin (Austrália), 6-2, 4-6, 0-6, 7-6(3) e 6-3
Jack Sock (EUA) d. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Espanha), 7-6(6), 6-4 e 6-4
Marcos Giron (EUA) d. [24] Holger Rune (Dinamarca), 6-3, 7-5 e 6-4
[26] Filip Krajinovic (Sérvia) d. Jiri Lehecka (Rep. Checa), 5-7, 6-4, 6-7(5), 7-6(5) e 6-4
[27] Lorenzo Sonego (Itália) d. Denis Kudla (EUA), 6-7(6), 6-3, 7-5, 4-6 e 6-2
Jack Draper (Grã-Bretanha) d. Zizou Bergs (Bélgica), 6-4, 6-4 e 7-6(4)
[2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. Francisco Cerundolo (Argentina), 6-4, 6-3, 3-6 e 6-4
Jordan Thompson (Austrália) d. Roberto Carballes Baena (Espanha), 6-4, 6-1 e 6-1
[21] Botic van de Zandschulp (Holanda) d. Feliciano López (Espanha), 6-2, 6-3 e 6-3
Alastair Gray (Grã-Bretanha) d. Chun-hsin Tseng (Taiwan), 6-3, 6-3 e 7-6(3)
Emil Ruusuvuori (Finlândia) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (Japão), 6-2, 6-2, 4-6 e 6-4
[12] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina) d. Stefan Kozlov (EUA), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-2
Brandon Nakashima (EUA) d. Nicola Kuhn (Alemanha), 6-3, 6-7(1), 6-3 e 6-2
[13] Denis Shapovalov (Canadá) d. Arthur Rinderknech (França), 6-1, 6-7(6), 6-7(4), 6-4 e 6-1
Liam Broady (Grã-Bretanha) d. Lukas Klein (Eslováquia), 4-6, 6-3, 7-5, 6-7(2) e 6-3
Daniel Galan (Colômbia) d. Dominik Koepfer (Alemanha), 6-4, 7-5 e 7-6(1)
[17] Roberto Bautista Agut (Espanha) d. Atilla Balasz (Hungria), 6-1, 6-0 e 6-3
Jason Kubler (Austrália) d. [28] Daniel Evans (Grã-Bretanha), 6-1, 6-4 e 6-3
[11] Taylor Fritz (EUA) d. Lorenzo Musetti (Itália), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-3
Dennis Novak (Áustria) d. Facundo Bagnis (Argentina), 7-6(7), 2-6, 6-4 e 6-3
[4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (Grécia) d. Alexander Ritschard (Suíça), 7-6(1), 6-3, 5-7 e 6-4
Maxime Cressy (EUA) d. [6] Felix Auger-Aliassime (Canadá), 6-7(5), 6-4, 7-6(9) e 7-6(5)
[27] Lorenzo Sonego (Itália) d. Hugo Gaston (França), 7-6(4), 6-4 e 6-4

QUADRO FEMININO

Final

[17] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. [3] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia), 3-6, 6-2 e 6-2

Meias-finais

[3] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. Tatjana Maria (Alemanha), 6-2, 3-6 e 6-1
[17] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. [16] Simona Halep (Roménia), 6-3 e 6-3

Quartos-de-final

Tatjana Maria (Alemanha) d. Jule Niemeier (Alemanha), 4-6, 6-2 e 7-5
[3] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa), 3-6, 6-1 e 6-1
[17] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália), 4-6, 6-2 e 6-3
[16] Simona Halep (Roménia) d. [20] Amanda Anisimova (EUA), 6-2 e 6-4

4.ª ronda

Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa) d. Caroline Garcia (França), 7-5 e 6-2
Tatjana Maria (Alemanha) d. [12] Jelena Ostapenko (Letónia), 5-7, 7-5 e 7-5
Jule Niemeier (Alemanha) d. Heather Watson (Grã-Bretanha), 6-2 e 6-4
[3] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. [24] Elise Mertens (Bélgica), 7-6(9) e 6-4
[17] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. Petra Martic (Croácia), 7-5 e 6-3
[16] Simona Halep (Roménia) d. [4] Paula Badosa (Espanha), 6-1 e 6-2
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. Alizé Cornet (França), 4-6, 6-4 e 6-3
[20] Amanda Anisimova (EUA) d. Harmony Tan (França), 6-2 e 6-3

3.ª ronda

[12] Jelena Ostapenko (Letónia) d. Irina Begu (Roménia), 3-6, 6-1 e 6-1
Jule Niemeier (Alemanha) d. Lesia Tsurenko (Ucrânia), 6-4, 3-6 e 6-3
Heather Watson (Grã-Bretanha) d. Kaja Juvan (Eslovénia), 7-6(6) e 6-2
[3] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. Diane Parry (França), 6-2 e 6-3
Tatjana Maria (Alemanha) d. [5] Maria Sakkari (Grécia), 6-3 e 7-5
[24] Elise Mertens (Bélgica) d. [15] Angelique Kerber (Alemanha), 6-4 e 7-5
Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa) d. [28] Alison Riske (EUA), 6-2 e 6-3
Caroline Garcia (França) d. [33] Shuai Zhang (China), 7-6(3) e 7-6(5)
Harmony Tan (França) d. Katie Boulter (Grã-Bretanha), 6-1 e 6-1
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. [13] Barbora Krejcikova (Rep. Checa), 2-6, 6-4 e 6-3
[20] Amanda Anisimova (EUA) d. [11] Coco Gauff (EUA), 6-7(4), 6-2 e 6-1
[16] Simona Halep (Roménia) d. Magdalena Frech (Polónia), 6-4 e 6-1
[17] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. Qinwen Zheng (China), 7-6(4) e 7-5
Alizé Cornet (França) d. [1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia), 6-4 e 6-2
[4] Paula Badosa (Espanha) d. [25] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa), 7-5 e 7-6(4)
Petra Martic (Croácia) d. [8] Jessica Pegula (EUA), 6-2 e 7-6(5)

2.ª ronda

[33] Shuai Zhang (China) d. Marta Kostyuk (Ucrânia), 7-6(6) e 6-2
Jule Niemeier (Alemanha) d. [2] Anett Kontaveit (Estónia), 6-4 e 6-0
Lesia Tsurenko (Ucrânia) d. [29] Anhelina Kalinina (Ucrânia), 3-6, 6-4 e 6-3
[12] Jelena Ostapenko (Letónia) d. Yanina Wickmayer (Bélgica), 6-2 e 6-2
Tatjana Maria (Alemanha) d. [26] Sorana Cirstea (Roménia), 6-3, 1-6 e 7-5
Caroline Garcia (França) d. [10] Emma Raducanu (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3 e 6-3
Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa) d. Ann Li (EUA), 6-0 e 6-3
[15] Angelique Kerber (Alemanha) d. Magda Linette (Polónia), 6-3 e 6-3
Diane Parry (França) d. Mai Hontama (Japão), 6-3 e 6-2
[28] Alison Riske (EUA) d. Maja Chwalinska (Polónia), 3-6, 6-1 e 6-0
Irina Begu (Roménia) d. Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Itália), 6-4 e 6-4
[5] Maria Sakkari (Grécia) d. Vitkoriya Tomova (Bulgária), 6-4 e 6-3
[3] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. Katarzyna Kawa (Polónia), 6-4 e 6-0
Kaja Juvan (Eslovénia) d. Dalma Galfi (Hungria), 7-5 e 6-3
[4] Paula Badosa (Espanha) d. Irina Bara (Roménia), 6-3 e 6-2
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. Catherine Harrison (EUA), 6-2 e 6-2
Alizé Cornet (França) d. Claire Liu (EUA), 6-3 e 6-3
[25] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa) d. Ana Bogdan (Roménia), 6-1 e 7-6(5)
Qinwen Zheng (China) d. Greet Minnen (Bélgica), 6-4 e 6-1
[24] Elise Mertens (Bélgica) d. Panna Udvardy (Hungria), 3-6, 7-6(5) e 7-5
Heather Watson (Grã-Bretanha) d. Qiang Wang (China), 7-5 e 6-4
[17] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. Bianca Andreescu (Canadá), 6-4 e 7-6(5)
Katie Boulter (Grã-Bretanha) d. [6] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa), 3-6, 7-6(4) e 6-4
Harmony Tan (França) d. [32] Sara Sorribes Tormo (Espanha), 6-3 e 6-4
[13] Barbora Krejcikova (Rep. Checa) d. Viktorija Golubic (Suíça), 6-3 e 6-4
[8] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. Harriet Dart (Grã-Bretanha), 4-6, 6-3 e 6-1
Petra Martic (Croácia) d. Kristina Kucova (Eslováquia), 7-6(4) e 6-3
Magdalena Frech (Polónia) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Eslováquia), 6-4 e 6-4
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Lesley Kerkhove (Holanda), 6-4, 4-6 e 6-3
[20] Amanda Anisimova (EUA) d. Lauren Davis (EUA), 2-6, 6-3 e 6-4
[16] Simona Halep (Roménia) d. Kirsten Flipkens (Bélgica), 7-5 e 6-4
[11] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (Roménia), 6-2 e 6-3

1.ª ronda

[28] Alison Riske (EUA) d. Ylena In-Albon (Suíça), 6-2 e 6-4
Lesia Tsurenko (Ucrânia) d. Jodie Burrage (Grã-Bretanha), 6-2 e 6-3
[3] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (Suécia), 6-1 e 6-3
Maja Chwalinska (Polónia) d. Katerina Siniakova (Rep. Checa), 6-0 e 7-5
[29] Anhelina Kalinina (Ucrânia) d. Anna Bondar (Hungria), 4-6, 6-2 e 6-4
Jule Niemeier (Alemanha) d. Xiyu Wang (China), 6-1 e 6-4
Katarzyna Kawa (Polónia) d. Rebecca Marino (Canadá), 6-4, 3-6 e 7-5
[2] Anett Kontaveit (Estónia) d. Bernarda Pera (EUA), 7-5 e 6-1
[24] Elise Mertens (Bélgica) d. Camila Osorio (Colômbia), 1-6, 6-2 e 4-2, desistência
Caroline Garcia (França) d. Lily Miyazaki (Grã-Bretanha), 6-4, 1-6 e 7-6(4)
[10] Emma Raducanu (Grã-Bretanha) d. Alison van Uytvanck (Bélgica), 6-4 e 6-4
Diane Parry (França) d. [31] Kaia Kanepi (Estónia), 6-4 e 6-4
Kaja Juvan (Eslovénia) d. [23] Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brasil), 6-4, 4-6 e 6-2
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Itália) d. [22] Martina Trevisan (Itália), 6-2 e 6-0
Mai Hontama (Japão) d. Clara Tauson (Dinamarca), 4-1, desistência
[26] Sorana Cirstea (Roménia) d. Aleksandra Krunic (Sérvia), 7-6(5) e 7-6(1)
Ann Li (EUA) d. Lucia Bronzetti (Itália), 6-1 e 6-4
Magda Linette (Polónia) d. Fernanda Contreras Gómez (México), 6-1 e 6-4
[15] Angelique Kerber (Alemanha) d. Kristina Mladenovic (França), 6-0 e 7-5
Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa) d. [7] Danielle Collins (EUA), 5-7, 6-4 e 6-4
Panna Udvardy (Hungria) d. Tamara Zidansek (Eslováquia), 6-4 e 7-6(1)
Dalma Galfi (Hungria) d. Maddison Inglis (Austrália), 5-7, 6-3 e 6-4
Irina Begu (Roménia) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (Geórgia), 6-4 e 6-1
[5] Maria Sakkari (Grécia) d. Zoe Hives (Austrália), 6-1 e 6-4
[12] Jelena Ostapenko (Letónia) d. Oceane Dodin (França), 6-4 e 6-4
Viktorija Golubic (Suíça) d. Andrea Petkovic (Alemanha), 6-4 e 6-3
Catherine Harrison (EUA) d. Arantxa Rus (Holanda), 6-1 e 6-4
Claire Liu (EUA) d. Nuria Parrizas (Espanha), 7-5 e 6-3
Yanina Wickmayer (Bélgica) d. Lin Zhu (China), 6-4 e 6-2
[33] Shuai Zhang (China) d. Misaki Doi (Japão), 6-4 e 6-0
Mihaela Buzarnescu (Roménia) d. Nastassja Schunk (Alemanha), 6-4 e 6-2|
Alize Cornet (França) d. [27] Yulia Putintseva (Cazaquistão), 6-3 e 7-6(5)
Marta Kostyuk (Ucrânia) d. Katie Swan (Grã-Bretanha), 4-6, 6-4 e 6-4
Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgária) d. Daria Saville (Austrália), 7-5, 3-6 e 7-5
[13] Barbora Krejcikova (Rep. Checa) d. Maryna Zanevska (Bélgica), 7-6(4) e 6-3
Lesley Kerkhove (Holanda) d. Sonay Kartal (Grã-Bretanha), 6-4, 3-6 e 6-1
Lauren Davis (EUA) d. Madison Brengle (EUA), 6-2 e 7-5
Qiang Wang (China) d. [14] Belinda Bencic (Suíça), 6-4, 5-7 e 6-2
Tatjana Maria (Alemanha) d. Astra Sharma (Austrália), 4-6, 6-3 e 6-4
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Jana Fett (Croácia), 6-0 e 6-3
[11] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Gabriela Ruse (Roménia), 2-6, 6-3 e 7-5
[4] Paula Badosa (Espanha) d. Louisa Chirico (EUA), 6-2 e 6-1
[20] Amanda Anisimova (EUA) d. Yue Yuan (China), 6-3 e 6-4
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. [18] Jil Teichmann (Suíça), 6-2 e 6-3
Ana Bogdan (Roménia) d. Dayana Yastremska (Ucrânia), 6-2 e 6-2
Heather Watson (Grã-Bretanha) d. Tamara Korpatsch (Alemanha), 7-6(7), 5-7 e 6-2
Kirsten Flipkens (Bélgica) d. Jaimee Fourlis (Austrália), 7-5 e 6-2
Irina Bara (Roménia) d. Chloe Paquet (França), 6-2 e 6-4
[16] Simona Halep (Roménia) d. Karolina Muchova (Rep. Checa), 6-3 e 6-2
[25] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa) d. Jasmine Paolini (Itália), 2-6, 6-4 e 6-2
[32] Sara Sorribes Tormo (Espanha) d. Christina McHale (EUA), 6-2 e 6-1
Magdalena Frech (Polónia) d. [21] Camila Giorgi (Itália), 7-6(4) e 6-1
[17] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. Coco Vandeweghe (EUA), 7-6(2) e 7-5
Bianca Andreescu (Canadá) d. Emina Bektas (EUA), 6-1 e 6-3
Kristina Kucova (Eslováquia) d. Laura Pigossi (Brasil), 7-5 e 6-0
Katie Boulter (Grã-Bretanha) d. Clara Burel (França), 7-5 e 6-3
Qinwen Zheng (China) d. Sloane Stephens (EUA), 7-6(1) e 7-5
Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova (Eslováquia) d. Rebecca Peterson (Suécia), 7-5, 0-6 e 6-3
Petra Martic (Croácia) d. [30] Shelby Rogers (EUA), 6-2 e 7-6(5)
Harmony Tan (França) d. Serena Williams (EUA), 7-5, 1-6 e 7-6(7)
[6] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa) d. Tereza Martincova (Rep. Checa), 7-6(1) e 7-5
Greet Minnen (Bélgica) d. [9] Garbiñe Muguruza (Espanha), 6-4 e 6-0
[8] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. Donna Vekic (Croácia), 6-3 e 7-6(2)
Harriet Dart (Grã-Bretanha) d. Rebeka Masarova (Espanha), 6-1 e 6-4

Bola Amarela