Roland Garros: todos os resultados finais AO MINUTO

Roland Garros: todos os resultados finais AO MINUTO

Por Bola Amarela - junho 5, 2022

QUADRO MASCULINO

Final

[5] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. [8] Casper Ruud (Noruega), 6-3, 6-3 e 6-0

Meias-finais

[5] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. [3] Alexander Zverev (Alemanha), 7-6(8), 6-6, desistência
[8] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. [20] Marin Cilic (Croácia), 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 e 6-2

Quartos-de-final

[3] Alexander Zverev (Alemanha) d. [6] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha), 6-4, 6-4, 4-6 e 7-6(7)
[5] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. [1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia), 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 e 7-6(4)
[20] Marin Cilic (Croácia) d. [7] Andrey Rublev (Rússia), 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 3-6 e 7-6(2)
[8] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. Holger Rune (Dinamarca), 6-1, 4-6, 7-6(2) e 6-3

4.ª ronda

[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. [15] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina), 6-1, 6-3 e 6-3
[3] Alexander Zverev (Alemanha) d. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Espanha), 7-6(11), 7-5 e 6-3
[5] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. [9] Felix Auger-Aliassime (Canadá), 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 3-6 e 6-3
[6] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. [21] Karen Khachanov (Rússia), 6-1, 6-4 e 6-4
[8] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. [12] Hubert Hurkacz (Polónia), 6-2, 6-3, 3-6 e 6-3
Holger Rune (Dinamarca) d. [4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (Grécia), 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 e 6-4
[7] Andrey Rublev (Rússia) d. [11] Jannik Sinner (Itália), 1-6, 6-4, 2-0, desistência
[20] Marin Cilic (Croácia) d. [2] Daniil Medvedev (Rússia), 6-2, 6-3 e 6-2

3.ª ronda

[15] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina) d. [18] Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgária), 6-3, 6-1 e 6-2
[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. Aljaz Bedene (Eslovénia), 6-3, 6-3 e 6-2
[5] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. [26] Botic van de Zandschulp (Holanda), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-4
[9] Felix Auger-Aliassime (Canadá) d. Filip Krajinovic (Sérvia), 7-6(3), 7-6(2) e 7-5
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Espanha) d. [23] John Isner (EUA), 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 6-7(5) e 6-3
[3] Alexander Zverev (Alemanha) d. Brandon Nakashima (EUA), 7-6(2), 6-3 e 7-6(5)
[6] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. [27] Sebastian Korda (EUA), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-2
[21] Karen Khachanov (Rússia) d. [10] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha), 6-2, 7-5, 5-7 e 6-4
[11] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Mackenzie McDonald (EUA), 6-3, 7-6(6) e 6-3
[7] Andrey Rublev (Rússia) d. Cristian Garín (Chile), 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 e 7-6(11)
[2] Daniil Medvedev (Rússia) d. [28] Miomir Kecmanovic (Sérvia), 6-2, 6-4 e 6-2
[20] Marin Cilic (Croácia) d. Gilles Simon (França), 6-0, 6-3 e 6-2
[12] Hubert Hurkacz (Polónia) d. David Goffin (Bélgica), 7-5, 6-2 e 6-1
[4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (Grécia) d. Mikael Ymer (Suécia), 6-2, 6-2 e 6-1
[8] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. [32] Lorenzo Sonego (Itália), 6-2, 6-7(3), 1-6, 6-4 e 6-3
Holger Rune (Dinamarca) d. Hugo Gaston (França), 6-3, 6-3 e 6-3

2.ª ronda

[9] Felix Auger-Aliassime (Canadá) d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli (Argentina), 6-0, 6-3 e 6-4
[21] Karen Khachanov (Rússia) d. Hugo Dellien (Bolívia), 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(1) e 6-3
[23] John Isner (EUA) d. Gregoire Barrere (França), 6-4, 6-4, 3-6 e 7-6(5)
[10] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. Jason Kubler (Austrália), 6-3, 6-4 e 6-3
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Espanha) d. [13] Taylor Fritz (EUA), 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 e 6-3
Aljaz Bedene (Eslovénia) d. Pablo Cuevas (Uruguai), 4-6, 6-4 7-6(5) e 6-4
Filip Krajinovic (Sérvia) d. Borna Gojo (Croácia), 7-6(5), 6-2, 5-7 e 6-1
[3] Alexander Zverev (Alemanha) d. Sebastian Baez (Argentina), 2-6, 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 e 7-5
[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. Alex Molcan (Eslováquia), 6-2, 6-3 e 7-6(4)
Brandon Nakashima (EUA) d. Tallon Griekspoor (Holanda), 7-6(6), 6-4 e 6-2
[15] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina) d. Jaume Munar (Espanha), 2-6, 6-7(3), 6-2, 6-2 e 6-2
[26] Botic van de Zandschulp (Holanda) d. Fabio Fognini (Itália), 6-4, 7-6(2) e 3-2, desistência
[18] Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgária) d. Borna Coric (Croácia), 6-0, 6-4 e 6-3
[6] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. Albert Ramos (Espanha), 6-1, 6-7(7), 5-7, 7-6(2) e 6-4
[27] Sebastian Korda (EUA) d. Richard Gasquet (França), 7-6(5), 6-3 e 6-3
[5] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. Corentin Moutet (França), 6-3, 6-1 e 6-4
Holger Rune (Dinamarca) d. Henri Laaksonen (Suíça), 6-2, 6-3 e 6-3
[8] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. Emil Ruusuvuori (Finlândia), 6-3, 6-4 e 6-2
[2] Daniil Medvedev (Rússia) d. Laslo Djere (Sérvia), 6-3, 6-4 e 6-3
[28] Miomir Kecmanovic (Sérvia) d. Alexander Bublik (Cazaquistão), 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 e 6-1
David Goffin (Bélgica) d. [24] Frances Tiafoe (EUA), 3-6, 7-6(1), 6-2 e 6-4
Hugo Gaston (França) d. Pedro Cachin (Argentina), 6-4, 6-2 e 6-4
[20] Marin Cilic (Croácia) d. Marton Fucsovics (Hungria), 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 e 6-3
[32] Lorenzo Sonego (Itália) d. JOÃO SOUSA (PORTUGAL), 7-6(4), 6-3 e 6-4
Mackenzie McDonald (EUA) d. [22] Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geórgia), 6-3, 6-1 e 6-4
[12] Hubert Hurkacz (Polónia) d. Marco Cecchinato (Itália), 6-1, 6-4 e 6-2
Cristian Garín (Chile) d. Ilya Ivashka (Bielorrússia), 6-3, 7-6(5), 4-6 e 6-3
Gilles Simon (França) d. Steve Johnson (EUA), 7-5, 6-1 e 7-6(6)
Mikael Ymer (Suécia) d. [29] Daniel Evans (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 e 6-3
[7] Andrey Rublev (Rússia) d. Federico Delbonis (Argentina), 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 e 6-3
[4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (Grécia) d. Zdenek Kolar (Rep. Checa), 6-3, 7-6(8), 6-7(3) e 7-6(7)
[11] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Roberto Carballes Baena (Espanha), 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 e 6-3

1.ª ronda

[18] Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgária) d. Marcos Giron (EUA), 6-1, 6-1 e 6-1
Hugo Dellien (Bolívia) d. Dominic Thiem (Áustria), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-4
Aljaz Bedene (Eslovénia) d. Christopher O’Connell (Austrália), 6-2, 6-4, 6-7(5) e 6-1
Jaume Munar (Espanha) d. Daniel Altmaier (Alemanha), 6-1, 6-3, 4-6 e 6-3
Borna Coric (Croácia) d. Carlos Taberner (Espanha), 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 e 6-1
[15] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (Rússia), 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 e 6-2
Gergoire Barrere (França) d. Taro Daniel (Japão), 3-6, 6-2, 0-6, 6-3 e 6-4
[26] Botic van de Zandschulp (Holanda) d. Pavel Kotov (Rússia), 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 e 6-2
Pablo Cuevas (Uruguai) d. [31] Jenson Brooksby (EUA), 6-2, 6-1 e 6-2
[23] John Isner (EUA) d. Quentin Halys (França), 7-6(3), 4-6, 7-6(1) e 7-6(6)
[9] Felix Auger-Aliassime (Canadá) d. Juan Pablo Varillas (Peru), 2-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 e 6-3
Tallon Griekspoor (Holanda) d. [25] Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Espanha), 2-6, 6-0, 6-4 e 6-3
Fabio Fognini (Itália) d. Alexei Popyrin (Austrália), 6-4, 7-5 e 6-4
[21] Karen Khachanov (Rússia) d. NUNO BORGES (PORTUGAL), 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 e 6-4
[3] Alexander Zverev (Alemanha) d. Sebastian Ofner (Áustria), 6-2, 6-4 e 6-4
Albert Ramos (Espanha) d. Thanasi Kokkinakis (Austrália), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 e 7-6(5)
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (Argentina) d. Aslan Karatsev (Rússia), 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 e 7-6(5)
[6] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (Argentina), 6-4, 6-2 e 6-0
Jason Kubler (Austrália) d. Denis Kudla (EUA), 7-6(5), 7-6(2) e 7-6(3)
Borna Gojo (Croácia) d. Alessandro Giannessi (Itália), 6-4, 6-7(3), 6-7(4), 7-6(4) e 6-4
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Espanha) d. Michael Mmoh (EUA), 7-6(7), 6-3 e 7-5
Filip Krajinovic (Sérvia) d. [17] Reilly Opelka (EUA), 7-6(5), 6-2 e 6-3
[13] Taylor Fritz (EUA) d. Santiago Rodríguez Taverna (Argentina), 7-6(2), 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 e 6-4
Sebastian Baez (Argentina) d. Dusan Lajovic (Sérvia), 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 e 6-3
[10] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. Manuel Guinard (França), 7-5, 6-2 e 6-0
Brandon Nakashima (EUA) d. Kamil Majchrzak (Polónia), 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 7-6(3) e 6-2
[22] Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geórgia) d. Maxime Cressy (EUA), 3-6, 2-6, 7-6(8), 6-4 e 6-4
Corentin Moutet (Suíça) d. Stan Wawrinka (Suíça), 2-6, 6-3, 7-6(2) e 6-3
[29] Daniel Evans (Grã-Bretanha) d. Francisco Cerundolo (Argentina), 7-6(3), 6-4 e 6-4
[5] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. Jordan Thompson (Austrália), 6-2, 6-2 e 6-2
Mackenzie McDonald (EUA) d. Franco Agamenone (Itália), 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 e 7-6(3)
[28] Miomir Kecmanovic (Sérvia) d. Tomas Etcheverry (Argentina), 6-3, 7-5 e 6-3
Pedro Cachin (Argentina) d. Norbert Gombos (Eslováquia), 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 e 6-3
Mikael Ymer (Suécia) d. James Duckworth (Austrália), 6-2, 6-4 e 6-2
[20] Marin Cilic (Croácia) d.
Atilla Balazs (Hungria), 6-0, 6-1 e 6-2
Marton Fucsovics (Hungria) d. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (França), 6-2, 6-4 e 6-4
[1] Novak Djokovic (Sérvia) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (Japão), 6-3, 6-1 e 6-0
[2] Daniil Medvedev (Rússia) d. Facundo Bagnis (Argentina), 6-2, 6-2 e 6-2
Laslo Djere (Sérvia) d. Ricardas Berankis (Lituânia), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-4
Holger Rune (Dinamarca) d. [15] Denis Shapovalov (Canadá), 6-3, 6-1 e 7-6(4)
Alexander Bublik (Cazaquistão) d. Arthur Rinderknech (França), 6-2, 6-4 e 6-4
Richard Gasquet (França) d. Lloyd Harris (África do Sul), 6-1, 6-3 e 6-4
Emil Ruusuvuori (Finlândia) d. Ugo Humbert (França), 6-2, 2-6, 6-7(4), 6-4 e 6-2
[27] Sebastian Korda (EUA) d. John Millman (Austrália), 6-1, 7-5 e 7-6(6)
JOÃO SOUSA (PORTUGAL) d. Chun-hsin Tseng (Taiwan), 6-7(5), 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 e 6-4
Ilya Ivashka (Bielorrússia) d. Benoit Paire (França), 6-3, 7-5, 1-6 e 7-5
Henri Laaksonen (Suíça) d. Pedro Martínez (Espanha), 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 e 7-6(1)
Alex Molcan (Eslováquia) d. Federico Coria (Argentina), 6-3, 6-4, 3-6 e 6-3
Cristian Garín (Chile) d. [30] Tommy Paul (EUA), 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 e 6-3
David Goffin (Bélgica) d. Jiri Lehecka (Rep. Checa), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 e 6-4
[32] Lorenzo Sonego (Itália) d. Peter Gojowczyk (Alemanha), 6-2, 6-2 e 6-1
[7] Andrey Rublev (Rússia) d. 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-4
[8] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (França), 6-7(6), 7-6(4), 6-2 e 7-6(0)
Federico Delbonis (Argentina) d. Adrian Mannarino (França), 6-1, 7-6(1) e 6-2
[24] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. Benjamin Bonzi (França), 7-5, 7-5 e 7-6(5)
Hugo Gaston (França) d. [19] Alex de Minaur (Austrália), 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 0-6 e 7-6(4)
[12] Hubert Hurkacz (Polónia) d. Giulio Zeppieri (Itália), 7-5, 6-2 e 7-5
Roberto Carballes Baena (Espanha) d. Oscar Otte (Alemanha), 7-6(5), 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 e 6-3
Marco Cecchinato (Itália) d. Pablo Andujar (Espanha), 4-6, 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 e 6-0
[11] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (EUA), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-3
[4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (Grécia) d. Lorenzo Musetti (Itália), 5-7, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 e 6-2
[WC] Gilles Simon (França) d. [17] Pablo Carreño Busta (Espanha), 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 e 6-4

QUADRO FEMININO

Final

[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. [18] Coco Gauff (EUA), 6-1 e 6-3

Meias-finais

[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. [20] Daria Kasatkina (Rússia), 6-2 e 6-1
[18] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Martina Trevisan (Itália), 6-3 e 6-1

Quartos-de-final

Martina Trevisan (Itália) d. [17] Leylah Fernandez (Canadá), 6-2, 6-7(3) e 6-3
[18] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Sloane Stephens (EUA), 7-5 e 6-2
[20] Daria Kasatkina (Rússia) d. [29] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia), 6-4 e 7-6(5)
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. [11] Jessica Pegula (EUA), 6-3 e 6-2

4.ª ronda

Martina Trevisan (Itália) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Bielorrússia), 7-6(10) e 7-5
[17] Leylah Fernandez (Canadá) d. [27] Amanda Anisimova (EUA), 6-3, 4-6 e 6-3
[18] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. [31] Elise Mertens (Bélgica), 6-4 e 6-0
Sloane Stephens (EUA) d. [23] Jil Teichmann (Suíça), 6-2 e 6-0
[20] Daria Kasatkina (Rússia) d. [28] Camila Giorgi (Itália), 6-2 e 6-2
[29] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia) d. [22] Madison Keys (EUA), 1-6, 6-3 e 6-1
[11] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. Irina Begu (Roménia), 4-6, 6-2 e 6-3
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Qinwen Zheng (China), 6-7(5), 6-0 e 6-2

3.ª ronda

[27] Amanda Anisimova (EUA) d. Karolina Muchova (Rep. Checa), 6-7(7), 6-2 e 3-0, desistência
Martina Trevisan (Itália) d. Daria Saville (Austrália), 6-3 e 6-4
[17] Leylah Fernandez (Canadá) d. [15] Belinda Bencic (Suíça), 7-5, 3-6 e 7-5
[18] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Kaia Kanepi (Estónia), 6-3 e 6-4
[31] Elise Mertens (Bélgica) d. Varvara Gracheva (Rússia), 6-2 e 6-3
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Bielorrússia) d. [21] Angelique Kerber (Alemanha), 6-4 e 7-6(5)
[23] Jil Teichmann (Suíça) d. [15] Victoria Azarenka (Bielorrússia), 4-6, 7-5 e 7-6(5)
Sloane Stephens (EUA) d. Diane Parry (França), 6-2 e 6-3
Irina Begu (Roménia) d. Leolia Jeanjean (França), 6-1 e 6-4
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Danka Kovinic (Montenegro), 6-3 e 7-5
Qinwen Zheng (China) d. Alizé Cornet (França), 6-0, 3-0, desistência
[20] Daria Kasatkina (Rússia) d. Shelby Rogers (EUA), 6-3 e 6-2
[28] Camila Giorgi (Itália) d. [7] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia), 4-6, 6-1 e 6-0
[11] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. [24] amara Zidansek (Eslovénia), 6-1 e 7-6(2)
[29] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia) d. [3] Paula Badosa (Espanha), 6-3, 2-1, desistência
[22] Madison Keys (EUA) d. [16] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão), 3-6, 6-1 e 7-6(3)

2.ª ronda

[31] Elise Mertens (Bélgica) d. Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa), desistência
[15] Victoria Azarenka (Bielorrússia) d.
 Andrea Petkovic (Alemanha), 6-1 e 7-6(3)
[23] Jil Teichmann (Suíça) d. Olga Danilovic (Sérvia), 6-4 e 6-1
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Bielorrússia) d. [12] Emma Raducanu (Grã-Bretanha), 3-6, 6-1 e 6-1
[21] Angelique Kerber (Alemanha) d. Elsa Jacquemot (França), 6-1 e 7-6(2)
[27] Amanda Anisimova (EUA) d. Donna Vekic (Croácia), 6-4 e 6-1
[18] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Alison van Uytvanck (Bélgica), 6-1 e 7-6(4)
Karolina Muchova (Rep. Checa) d. [4] Maria Sakkari (Grécia), 7-6(5) e 7-6(4)
Kaia Kanepi (Estónia) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brasil), 6-4 e 6-4
[17] Leylah Fernandez (Canadá) d. Katerina Siniakova (Rep. Checa), 6-3 e 6-2
Sloane Stephens (EUA) d. [26] Sorana Cirstea (Roménia), 3-6, 6-2 e 6-0
Varvara Gracheva (Rússia) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália), 6-4, 6-7(5) e 7-5
[14] Belinda Bencic (Suíça) d. Bianca Andreescu (Canadá), 6-2 e 6-4
Martina Trevisan (Itália) d. Magda Linette (Polónia), 6-3 e 6-2
Daria Saville (Austrália) d. [32] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa), 6-4 e 6-2
Diane Parry (França) d. Camila Osorio (Colômbia), 6-3 e 6-3
[29] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia) d. Aleksandra Krunic (Sérvia), 6-3 e 6-3
Leolia Jeanjean (França) d. [8] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa), 6-2 e 6-2
[3] Paula Badosa (Espanha) d. Kaja Juvan (Eslovénia), 7-5, 3-6 e 6-2
Irina Begu (Roménia) d. [30] Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rússia), 6-7(3), 6-3 e 6-4
[11] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. Anhelina Kalinina (Ucrânia), 6-1, 5-7 e 6-4
[20] Daria Kasatkina (Rússia) d. Fernanda Contreras Gómez (México), 6-0 e 6-3
[16] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. Katie Volynets (EUA), 6-4 e 6-0
Danka Kovinic (Montenegro) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Eslováquia), 6-3 e 7-5
[22] Madison Keys (EUA) d. Caroline Garcia (França), 6-4 e 7-6(3)
[28] Camila Giorgi (Itália) d. Yulia Putintseva (Cazaquistão), 6-3 e 7-5
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Alisone Riske (EUA), 6-0 e 6-2
[7] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia) d. Madison Brengle (EUA), 6-1 e 6-3
Qinwen Zheng (China) d. [19] Simona Halep (Roménia), 2-6, 6-2 e 6-1
Shelby Rogers (EUA) d. [9] Danielle Collins (EUA), 6-4 e 6-3
[24] Tamara Zidansek (Eslovénia) d. Mayar Sherif (Egito), desistência

1.ª ronda

[26] Sorana Cirstea (Roménia) d. Tatjana Maria (Alemanha), 6-3 e 6-3
Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brasil) d. Cristina Bucsa (Espanha), 6-3, 1-6 e 6-2
Magda Linette (Polónia) d. [6] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia), 3-6, 7-6(4) e 7-5
Camila Osorio (Colômbia) d. Harmony Tan (França), 6-4 e 6-3
Sloane Stephens (EUA) d. Julie Niemeier (Alemanha), 5-7, 6-4 e 6-2
Karolina Muchova (Rep. Checa) d. Carole Monnet (França), 6-3 e 6-3
Kaia Kanepi (Estónia) d. [10] Garbine Muguruza (Espanha), 2-6, 6-3 e 6-4
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Bielorrússia) d. Xinyu Wang (China), 6-4 e 6-1
Katerina Siniakova (Rep. Checa) d. Petra Martic (Croácia), 6-4 e 7-6(6)
[23] Jil Teichmann (Suíça) d. Bernarda Pera (EUA), 6-2 e 6-1
Alison van Uytvanck (Bélgica) d. Ann Li (EUA), 3-6, 2-3, desistência
Olga Danilovic (Sérvia) d. Dalma Galfi (Hungria), 3-6, 7-6(4) e 6-2
Varvara Gracheva (Rússia) d. Astra Sharma (Austrália), 4-6, 6-4 e 7-5
[4] Maria Sakkari (Grécia) d. Clara Burel (França), 6-2 e 6-3
[31] Elise Mertens (Bélgica) d. Elena-Gabriela Ruse (Roménia), 6-3 e 6-1
[18] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Rebecca Marino (Canadá), 7-5 e 6-0
Donna Vekic (Croácia) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (Suécia), 7-6(6) e 6-2
[14] Belinda Bencic (Suíça) d. Reka-Luca Jani (Hungria), 6-1 e 6-1
Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa) d. Anastasia Gasanova (Rússia), 6-2 e 6-1
[17] Leylah Fernandez (Canadá) d. Kristina Mladenovic (França), 6-0 e 7-5
Andrea Petkovic (Alemanha) d. Oceane Dodin (França), 6-4 e 6-2
Martina Trevisan (Itália) d. Harriet Dart (Grã-Bretanha), 6-0 e 6-2
Qinwen Zheng (China) d. Maryna Zanevska (Bélgica), 6-3 e 6-1
[27] Amanda Anisimova (EUA) d. Naomi Osaka (Japão), 7-5 e 6-4
[32] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa) d. Ana Bondar (Hungria), 7-6(0) e 6-1
Daria Saville (Austrália) d. Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Grécia), 6-1 e 6-2
Bianca Andreescu (Canadá) d. Ysaline Bonaventure (Bélgica), 3-6, 7-5 e 6-0
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Lesia Tsurenko (Ucrânia), 6-2 e 6-0
Diane Parry (França) d.
[2] Barbora Krejcikova (Rep. Checa), 1-6, 6-2 e 6-3
Alison Riske (EUA) d. Dayana Yastremska (Ucrânia), 6-3 e 6-3
[15] Victoria Azarenka (Bielorrússia) d. Ana Bogdan (Roménia), 6-7(1), 7-6(1) e 6-2
Danka Kovinic (Montenegro) d. [25] Liudmila Samsonova (Rússia), 2-6, 6-2 e 6-1
Elsa Jacquemot (França) d. Heather Watson (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3 e 6-3
Leolia Jeanjean (França) d. Nuria Parrizas (Espanha), 6-4 e 6-3
[12] Emma Raducanu (Grã-Bretanha) d. Linda Noskova (Rep. Checa), 6-7(4), 7-5 e 6-1
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. [5] Anett Kontaveit (Estónia), 7-6(5) e 7-5
[29] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia) d. Lin Zhu (China), 6-4, 3-6 e 6-3
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Eslováquia) d. Karolina Kucova (Eslováquia), 4-6, 7-6(1) e 6-2
[21] Angelique Kerber (Alemanha) d. Magdalena Frech (Polónia), 2-6, 6-3 e 7-5
[13] Jelena Ostapenko (Letónia) d. Lucrezia Bronzetti (Itália), 6-1 e 6-4
[9] Danielle Collins (EUA) d. Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgária), 6-0 e 6-4
Aleksandra Krunic (Sérvia) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (Rússia), 6-4 e 6-3
Alizé Cornet (França) d. Misaki Doi (Japão), 6-2 e 6-0
[8] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (França), 2-6, 6-3 e 6-1
Katie Volynets (EUA) d. Viktorija Golubic (Suíça), 6-2, 2-6 e 6-1
[16] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão) d. Arantxa Rus (Holanda), 6-1, 5-7 e 6-2
[30] Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rússia) d. Greet Minnen (Bélgica), 7-5 e 6-3
Caroline Garcia (França) d. Taylor Townsend (EUA), 6-3 e 6-4
Irina Begu (Roménia) d. Jasmine Paolini (Itália), 4-6, 6-1 e 7-6(5)
[22] Madison Keys (EUA) d. Anna Kalinskaya (Rússia), 6-3, 3-6 e 6-4
Shelby Rogers (EUA) d. Tereza Martincova (Rep. Checa), 6-4 e 6-3
Mayar Sherif (Egito) d. Marta Kostyuk (Ucrânia), 6-3 e 7-5
Anhelina Kalinina (Ucrânia) d. Hailey Baptiste (EUA), 5-2, desistência
Yulia Putintseva (Cazaquistão) d. Irina Bara (Roménia), 6-3 e 6-1
Kaja Juvan (Croácia) d. Oksana Selekhmeteva (Rússia), 7-5 e 7-6(4)
[11] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. Qiang Wang (China), 6-2 e 6-4
[24] Tamara Zidansek (Eslovénia) d. Claire Liu (EUA), 6-2 e 6-2
Madison Brengle (EUA) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (Roménia), 6-1 e 6-2
[3] Paula Badosa (Espanha) d. Fiona Ferro (França), 6-2 e 6-0
[28] Camila Giorgi (Itália) d. Shuai Zhang (China), 3-6, 6-2 e 6-2
[20] Daria Kasatkina (Rússia) d. Rebeca Sramkova (Eslováquia), 6-2 e 6-0
[19] Simona Halep (Roménia) d. Nastasja Schunk (Alemanha), 6-4, 1-6 e 6-1
Fernanda Contreras Gómez (México) d. Panna Udvardy (Hungria), 7-6(8) e 6-3
[7] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia) d. Chloe Paquet (França), 2-6, 6-3 e 6-4

Bola Amarela